Ingredients: Vitamin E / Tocopherol T-50, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added. Production: Made without pesticides, GMO’s, or hexane.
Description: It may oxidize upon exposure to air and light, resulting in gradual darkening. It may add a tint of color to skincare formulations. Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to preventing damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and the effects of aging. The d-alpha-tocopherol also protects against lipid peroxidation, which helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. This form of Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free. For use in cosmetics, Vitamin E T-50 is a natural antioxidant with a full spectrum of tocopherols.
Color: T-50 Vitamin E is a golden yellow to reddish, viscous liquid. Aromatic Description: It has slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma with a faint marine note.
Common Uses: Vitamin E added to lotions, creams, and other skin care products, as well as taken orally, plays a role in the anti-aging of skin. It helps skin look younger by reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Also, free radicals are believed to play an important role in skin aging and therefore the antioxidant activity is quite valuable for this skin problem.
Cautions: Keep tightly closed in a cool dark, dry, well-ventilated area because Vitamin E is subjected to oxidation.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 1:00 pm CST. (not including weekends or holidays).
Look forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
Tocopherol T-50 Vitamin E Oil Anti Aging Natural Premium Pure
Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage
Keeps the skin moist and wrinkle free, helps smooth out fine lines and wrinkles
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis
Usage Rate: 1-100%